Is Pantry Basix Original Recipe Hot Sauce With Cayenne Peppers, Original Recipe Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, RED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Pantry Basix Original Recipe Hot Sauce With Cayenne Peppers, Original Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantry Basix Original Recipe Hot Sauce With Cayenne Peppers, Original Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


