Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PAPAYA CHUNKS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO.5 AND YELLOW NO.6), CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE.

Check PAPAYA CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastBaking
Pescatarian? PAPAYA CHUNKS | Spoonful