Is Parle-G Gold Biscuits 24-pack (24 x 100 grams / 24 x 0.22 oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM O INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT LEAVENING [ AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE ], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ENZYME AND EMULSIFIER (DI-ACETYL TARTARIS ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES). CONTAINS: WHEAT AND MILK
Check Parle-G Gold Biscuits 24-pack (24 x 100 grams / 24 x 0.22 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parle-G Gold Biscuits 24-pack (24 x 100 grams / 24 x 0.22 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


