Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Parma Chorizo, Spanish Style Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Nonfat Dry Milk, White Wine, Flavorings, Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Parma Chorizo, Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parma Chorizo, Spanish Style is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Parma Chorizo, Spanish Style | Spoonful