Is Parmareggio Parmigiano Reggiano Organic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk*, Salt, Rennet, Dry matter Fat content minimum 40%, *Organic

Check Parmareggio Parmigiano Reggiano Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmareggio Parmigiano Reggiano Organic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Parmareggio Parmigiano Reggiano Organic | Spoonful