Is PARMESAN CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping