Is PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- cultured whey
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS: CHICKEN BROTH, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH: SALT LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE PACKET: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TRIACETIN.
Check PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN GARLIC CHICKEN WINGS WITH SAUCE PACKET, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Pouch


