Is Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Non GMO Sunflower Oil, Water, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Ginger, Rosemary Extract, Cinnamon

Check Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each | Spoonful