Is Party Treat Fudge Low Fat Frozen Treats Bars, Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MALT.

Check Party Treat Fudge Low Fat Frozen Treats Bars, Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Party Treat Fudge Low Fat Frozen Treats Bars, Fudge | Spoonful