No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Pascall Choc Orange Lumps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, invert sugar, vegetable fat, glucose syrup, cocoa powder, milk solids, gelatine, maltodextrin, colours (100, 120, 153), emulsifiers (492, soy lecithin, 476), flavours, cornstarch, tapioca starch. Contains milk, soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Pascall Choc Orange Lumps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Pascall Choc Orange Lumps | Spoonful