Is Pasta Bistro Salad, 0.59 lb Vegan?

Ingredients
farfalle pasta (semolina (wheat), durum wheat flour, niacin (vitamin b3), ferrous sulphate (iron), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), tomatoes, feta cheese (milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), zucchini, kalamata olives (olive, water, olive oil, vinegar, salt), canola oil, red onion, olive oil, spinach, red wine vinegar, sun dried tomatoes (sun dried tomatoes, salt), salt, whole grain mustard (water, mustard seeds, vinegar, salt), garlic, parsley, cane sugar, black pepper, red pepper flakes, oregano
Check Pasta Bistro Salad, 0.59 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Bistro Salad, 0.59 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pasta Bistro Salad, 0.59 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


