Is PASTA IN TOMATO MEAT SAUCE WITH BEEF AND PARMESAN CHEESE, PASTA & MEAT SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat semolina
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID], ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, CELERY POWDER*, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, NISIN*, BLACK PEPPER), COOKED SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).
Check PASTA IN TOMATO MEAT SAUCE WITH BEEF AND PARMESAN CHEESE, PASTA & MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA IN TOMATO MEAT SAUCE WITH BEEF AND PARMESAN CHEESE, PASTA & MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


