Is Pasta Mia Gemelli Mediterranei Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum wheat semolina

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Gemelli (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Peeled Tomatoes (Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Tomato Paste, Kalamata Olives, Capers, Carrots, Parsley, Soya Oil, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Thickener :Guar Gum, Sugar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Black Pepper, Oregano, Natural Basil Flavoring, Spicy Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Water,contains: Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Soya Oil,may Contain Traces Of Milk, Sulfite, Mustard And Sesame Seeds

Check Pasta Mia Gemelli Mediterranei against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Mia Gemelli Mediterranei is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Pasta Mia Gemelli Mediterranei | Spoonful