Is Pasta Mia Penne Napolitana Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg white

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Penne (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Peeled Tomatoes (Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Tomato Paste, Soya Oil, Carrots, Parsley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Thickener: Modified Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Natural Basil Flavoring, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Water,contains: Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Soya Oil,may Contain Traces Of Milk, Sulfite, Mustard And Sesame Seeds

Check Pasta Mia Penne Napolitana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Mia Penne Napolitana is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ThickOilySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch