Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE (25%), COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (.15%).

Check PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping
Egg Free? PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA | Spoonful