Is Pasta Sauce, Nino's Original Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Ground, Pureed, Salt), Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Salt, Buttermilk, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid Added As , Artificial Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Grated Cheese Imported Romano Cheese Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Modified Food Starch Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Casein, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Carrots, Onion, Celery, Sugar, Spices, Garlic
Check Pasta Sauce, Nino's Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce, Nino's Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce, Nino's Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


