Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pasta Sauce, Special Sunday, with Ground Beef & Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomato Concentrate, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Ground Beef, Onion, Carrots, Italian Sausage (Pork, Salt, Fennell, Spices, - Bha, Propylgallate, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Basil, Parsley

Check Pasta Sauce, Special Sunday, with Ground Beef & Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Sauce, Special Sunday, with Ground Beef & Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Pasta Sauce, Special Sunday, with Ground Beef & Sausage | Spoonful