Is PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL TOMATO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


