Is PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO SPICE), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY
Check PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


