Is PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO SPICE), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY

Check PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep