Is PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PULP (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CHERRY TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, SUGAR, BASIL, GARLIC, PARSLEY, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, ROSEMARY, CITRIC ACID.
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


