Is PASTA SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC*, SPICES, ONION*, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), *DRIED
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PASTA SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


