Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine Ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Water, Pork, Soybean Oil, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices

Check Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Pasta Sauce | Spoonful