Is Pasteis De Bac Cod Cakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Codfish (30% Gadus Morhua), Potato, Water, Pasteurized Egg, Onion, Potato Flakes (potato, Mono And Di-glycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Turmeric, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite), Parsley, Garlic, White Pepper, Nutmeg. May Contain Fish Bones. Contains: Codfish, Sulphites, Egg. May Contain Wheat, Shrimp, Soy, Milk, Celery And Mollusks.

Check Pasteis De Bac Cod Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep