No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Pastel de Nata Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

49% Whole Milk, 14% Custard Powder (Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Calcium Sulphate, Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates; Emulsifiers: Lactic Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Acetic Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Palm, Rapeseed], Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Cream Powder (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Yolk, Egg, Single Cream (Milk), Flavouring, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Sugar, Soya Flour. Allergy Advice

Check Pastel de Nata against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Pastel de Nata | Spoonful