Is PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Cream (Milk), Milkfat
Check PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralRichMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


