Is Patak's Mini Naan Dippers 180g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Kalonji Seeds (0.3%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check Patak's Mini Naan Dippers 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mini Naan Dippers 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep


