Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (22%), Yogurt ( Milk ) (9%), Single Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Spices (2.5%) (Spices, Cumin), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Paprika Extract, Cumin Seed, Dried Fenugreek Leaf

Check Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping
Peanut Free? Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g | Spoonful