Is Patak's Rogan Josh Curry Kit 270g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Spices (7%) (Spices (2.8%), Paprika, Coriander, Fennel (0.2%), Cinnamon (0.2%), Chilli (0.03%), Nutmeg (0.02%), Concentrated Tomato Paste (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Crushed Tomato (3%), Dried Onion (3%), Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Dried Coriander Leaf
Check Patak's Rogan Josh Curry Kit 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Rogan Josh Curry Kit 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


