This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Low-fat Yogurt (Milk), Rogan Josh Spice Blend, Rice Flour, Coriander , Onion Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Paprika , Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Cumin, Tomato Powder, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Fennel, Chilli, Cardamom, Anti-caking Agents (Tricalcium Phosphates, Silicon Dioxide), Dried Mint, Clove, Black Pepper, Spice Extracts (Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Garlic Puree, Paprika Powder, Ginger Puree, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Poppy Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf, Red Chilli Puree

Check Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce | Spoonful