Is Patak's Tomato Chutney 190g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Onion (15%), Tomatoes (8%), Crushed Tomatoes (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste (5%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli Purée (2%), Salt, Chilli Powder Seasoning (Chilli Powder, Cumin, Garlic, Oregano, Salt), Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Dried Chillies
Check Patak's Tomato Chutney 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Tomato Chutney 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


