Is Pâte a pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, EAU, SHORTENING D'HUILES VÉGÉTALES (HUILE DE PALME DIFIÉE, HUILE DE CANOLA), LEVURE, SUCRE, SEL, "ENT DU BLÉ, PEUT CONTENIR DES OEUFS ET DES TANCES LAITIÈRES, DIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TABLE OILS SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OIL, LA OIL), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS WHEAT, CONTAIN EGGS AND MILK INGREDIENTS, e huile épicée otre sauce plèteront iev sement paration re pizza, Rze DELC Huile Adosupicy oil and Spicy Sae to make a delicins pizza! DEEC 250 ml Saute à pieza 00
Check Pâte a pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâte a pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


