Is PATRIOTIC BUNDT CAKE, PATRIOTIC BUNDT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, EGGS, SOY FLOUR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE #1, RED #40.
Check PATRIOTIC BUNDT CAKE, PATRIOTIC BUNDT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PATRIOTIC BUNDT CAKE, PATRIOTIC BUNDT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


