Is PATRIOTIC FLAGS CHEWY CANDY, PATRIOTIC FLAGS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE (PALM) OIL, MALIC ACID, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER).
Check PATRIOTIC FLAGS CHEWY CANDY, PATRIOTIC FLAGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PATRIOTIC FLAGS CHEWY CANDY, PATRIOTIC FLAGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


