Is PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Choc Drops (Oils and Fats, Cereals, Various Sugars, Milk and Milk Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin and Minerals) (16.8%), Peanut Butter Powder (Peanut Flour, Organic Palmyra Nectar Powder, Natural Mineral Sea Salt) (10.3%), Honey Powder, Baking Powder (Wheat Starch, Disodium Diphosphate (E450i), Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii)).
Check PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


