Is PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Choc Drops (Oils and Fats, Cereals, Various Sugars, Milk and Milk Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin and Minerals) (16.8%), Peanut Butter Powder (Peanut Flour, Organic Palmyra Nectar Powder, Natural Mineral Sea Salt) (10.3%), Honey Powder, Baking Powder (Wheat Starch, Disodium Diphosphate (E450i), Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii)).

Check PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat | Spoonful