Is PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat starch
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Choc Drops (Oils and Fats, Cereals, Various Sugars, Milk and Milk Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin and Minerals) (16.8%), Peanut Butter Powder (Peanut Flour, Organic Palmyra Nectar Powder, Natural Mineral Sea Salt) (10.3%), Honey Powder, Baking Powder (Wheat Starch, Disodium Diphosphate (E450i), Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii)).
Check PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
PawBakes Bakies Doggie Cupcake Baking Kit, Peanut Butter with Icing Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


