Is Payaso Peanut Candy, Peanut Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts and artificial flavor
peanuts and artificial flavor
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Payaso Peanut Candy, Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payaso Peanut Candy, Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


