Is Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean Oil), Salt), Pretzels (Wheat Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, Rice Oil), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Peanut Butter Flavored Drops Sugar, Palm Kernel And
Check Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


