Is PB&J FLAVORED FRUIT, OATS & NUTS MINI BARS, PB&J Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOASTED COATED OATS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CALIFORNIA RAISINS (RAISINS, RAISIN PASTE), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID), GREEN BANANA FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check PB&J FLAVORED FRUIT, OATS & NUTS MINI BARS, PB&J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB&J FLAVORED FRUIT, OATS & NUTS MINI BARS, PB&J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


