Is PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright peach and mango notes lead the palate and aroma, with a smooth yet occasionally pulpy texture. Common uses include drinking chilled, blending into smoothies, adding to beverages, or using as a flavoring in recipes. Reviews frequently cite pronounced fruitiness, convenient packaging, and variable pulp consistency across batches and servings.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavoring
- mango puree concentrate, natural flavoring, citric acid, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Bright peach and mango notes lead the palate and aroma, with a smooth yet occasionally pulpy texture. Common uses include drinking chilled, blending into smoothies, adding to beverages, or using as a flavoring in recipes. Reviews frequently cite pronounced fruitiness, convenient packaging, and variable pulp consistency across batches and servings.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water and Concentrated Juices of Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water and Concentrated Juices of Apples, White Grapes, Oranges, Peaches), Contains Less than 2% of: Mango Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate).
Check PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


