This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY SANDWICH, PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BREAD (ALL PURPOSE FLOUR UNBLEACHED ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER (CULTURED BUTTER AND LACTIC BUTTER), CORN SYRUP, ENZYME BLEND (WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 24 OR LESS SILICONE DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, SALT, ENZYME BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT START, WHEAT FLOUR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES, SALT), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WATER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES AND 24 OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIANATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES AND 24 OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE), YEAST DAY (YEAST CONTAIN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OIL), SALT), STRAWBERRY PRESERVE (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 24 OF LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID)

Check PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY SANDWICH, PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY SANDWICH, PEANUT BUTTER AND STRAWBERRY JELLY | Spoonful