Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg shaped candies

egg shaped candies

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) PRETZEL STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), EGG SHAPED CANDIES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COLORS ADDED [FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILK).

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful