Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) PRETZEL STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), EGG SHAPED CANDIES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COLORS ADDED [FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILK).

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful