Is PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN 23G POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS PEANUTS). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SILICON DIOXIDE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, STEVIA SWEETENER, TAPIOCA SYRUP++. ++ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN 23G POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN 23G POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


