No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts (40%), cacao hazelnut & chia protein crunch [lupin, sunflower seeds, coconut, buckwheat, millet, coconut sugar, hazelnuts, pepitas, linseeds, coconut oil, cocoa powder, chia seeds, cacao nibs, salt], dates, coconut oil, coconut sugar, rice malt syrup, cocoa, guar gum

Check Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Peanut Butter Protein Bar | Spoonful