Is Peanut Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTER WATER, PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEANS, SWEET POTATO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, COLOUR, AND ACETIC ACID.
Check Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingStir FryMeal Prep


