Is PEANUTS BRITTLE, PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY BEE, GLUCOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, VAINILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID AS CONSERVATIVE.
Check PEANUTS BRITTLE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS BRITTLE, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


