No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Pears Body Wash with Natural Oils 500ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Tetrasodium EDTA, PPG-9, Propylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol, Sodium Sulfate, Thymus Vulgaris Flower/Leaf Extract, PEG-35 Castor Oil, Humulus Lupulus Extract, Valeriana Officinalis Rhizome/Root Extract, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Water, Glucose, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Foeniculum Vulgare Oil, Alcohol, Caramel, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Eugenol, Limonene, Cinnamal, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Pears Body Wash with Natural Oils 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid