No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pears Body Wash with Natural Oils 500ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Tetrasodium EDTA, PPG-9, Propylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol, Sodium Sulfate, Thymus Vulgaris Flower/Leaf Extract, PEG-35 Castor Oil, Humulus Lupulus Extract, Valeriana Officinalis Rhizome/Root Extract, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Water, Glucose, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Foeniculum Vulgare Oil, Alcohol, Caramel, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Eugenol, Limonene, Cinnamal, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Pears Body Wash with Natural Oils 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Vegan? Pears Body Wash with Natural Oils 500ml | Spoonful